Staff Directory

 

Project Director

Matthew Pinsker Brian Pohanka Chair for Civil War History
 

Project Co-Founder

John Osborne Associate Professor of History, Emeritus
 

Technical Director

Ryan Burke Academic Technology
 
Advisors and Contributors
Christine Bombaro Library and Information Services
James Gerencser Dickinson College Archivist
   
 
Former Advisors and Contributors
Rafael Alvarado Academic Technology
Brian Bockelman History Department
Cara Holtry Library and Information Services
Brenda Landis Academic Technology
Jeffrey Mummert Hershey High School
Don Sailer College Archives
 
Supporting Dickinson College departments and offices
  • Academic Technology
  • Center for Civic Learning and Engagement
  • College Advancement
  • Digital Humanities Advistory Committee
  • Facilities Management
  • History Department
  • Library & Information Services
  • Marketing & Communications
  • President’s Office
  • Provost’s Office
  • Research & Development Committee
  • Trout Gallery
 
Student Interns and Assistants
  • Scott Ackerman, ’07
  • Sarah Aillon, ’19
  • Meghan Allen, ’08
  • Russ Allen, ’14
  • Sayo Ayodele, ’09
  • Michael Blake, ’09
  • Trey Boone, ’11
  • Brendan Boston, ’11
  • Christina Braxton, ’18
  • James Chapnick, ’10
  • Trevor Diamond, ’17
  • Blake Dickinson, ’08
  • Amanda Donoghue, ’19
  • Matthew Dudek, ‘06
  • Meghan Fralinger, ‘06
  • Dr. Michael Geduldig
  • David Gillespie, ’11
  • Michael Gogoj, ‘05
  • Sarah Goldberg, ’18
  • Charlotte Goodman, ’23
  • Shane Harding, ‘12
  • Caitlin Kingsley, ‘09
  • Frank Kline, ’19
  • Timothy Kuppler, ‘07
  • Peter Lake, ‘06
  • Anna Lovett, ’10
  • Ben Lyman, ‘11
  • Jia Ma, ’16
  • Daniel Makowsky, ‘06
  • Dana Marecheau, ’20
  • Wes McCoy, ‘07
  • Liz McCreary, ’22
  • Brenna McKelvey, ‘12
  • Leah Miller, ’14
  • Morgan Mintz, ‘10
  • Rachel Morgan, ‘18
  • William Nelligan, ’14
  • Leigh Oczkowski, ‘12
  • David Park, ’10
  • Meghan Rafferty, ‘06
  • Jacob Rainwater, ‘11
  • Richard Robinson, ‘08
  • Zak Rosenberg, ‘09
  • Brandon Rothenberg, ’11
  • Carrie Roush, ‘07
  • Don Sailer, ‘08
  • David Schwerin, ‘07
  • Patrick Sheahan, ‘07
  • Becca Solnit, ‘12
  • Amanda Sowah, ’23
  • Becca Stout, ’19
  • Leah Suhrstedt, ‘07
  • Naji Thompson, ’19
  • Russell Toris, ’11
  • Sam Weisman, ‘18
  • Joanna Williams, ’09
  • Cooper Wingert, ’20
  • Alissa Zawoyski, ‘07